Constructing Excellence South West Logo

Who We Are

Find out more on how you can benefit from our membership

Join Now

Subscribe to our newsletter

MEET THE BOARD

Dan Macey

Chair

Andrew Goodenough

Vice Chair

Emma Osmundsen

Vice Chair

Anna Wood

Company Secretary

Lisa Broom

Treasurer

AJ Eaton

Bell Group

Kevin Harris

Bamboo Technology Group

Paul Richards

Aquarian Cladding

Helen Baker

University of The West of England

Robert Sargent

Stride Treglown

Gemma Welsher

Willmott Dixon

Kingsley Clarke

Southern Construction Framework

Carol Heneghan

Bouygues

Robin Jackson

Managing Director

Taylor Lewis

Paul Read

Magna Housing

Lizzy Painter

Chair, G4C

Royds Withy King

Andrew Ferguson

Gallagher

James Beckly

Ward Wlliams Associates

Jonathan Davis

Powerhaus UK Ltd

MEET THE TEAM

Andrew Carpenter

Chief Executive, CESW

Emma Hannam

Digital Marketing Manager

Philip Jansseune

Graphic Designer

Lynn Broughton

Accounts and Administration Manager

Tom Carpenter

Membership and Awards Manager

MEET THE LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

Kevin Harris

CHAIR

Bamboo Tecnology Group

NATIONAL MEMBERS

Andrew Carpenter

Chief Executive

Structural Timber Association
Placeholder

Representative TBC

Stonewater
Placeholder

Representative TBC

Burges Salmon
Placeholder

Steve Williams

Environment Agency

Robert Knight

Operations Director

Igloo Regeneration
Placeholder

Dean Spencer

Nationwide

OUR REGIONAL CLUB CHAIRS

Julia Davenport-Cooper

BATH

Temple Bright LLP

Jamie Siggers

BRISTOL

Campbell Reith

Giles Blight

CORNWALL

Bailey Partnership

Robin Thorpe

DORSET

MEng CEng MICE
Thorpe

Jonathan White

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Quattro Design Architects

Tanya Loosemore

DEVON

RGB Recruuitment

Liz Bennett

SOMERSET

Safety in Design

Carol Heneghan

SWINDON & WILTSHIRE

Bouygues UK

OUR THEME GROUP CHAIRS

Philippa Garnett

CLIMATE CRISIS

Chair

Richard Kochanski

BUILDING SAFETY

Chair

Mary Bennell

SMART CONSTRUCTION

Chair

Natalie Bell

FUTURE SKILLS

Joint Chair

Nicola Bird

FUTURE SKILLS

Joint Chair

INDUSTRY BODIES

Rachel Bell

WIP

Jon Watkins

RIBA

Charles Hill

RICS

Nick Cunningham

NHBC

Erik Dirdal

IStructE

Phil Hodge

FMB

Miranda Housden

ICE

Paul Menzies

FBE

Laurence Stone

CITB

Andy Barron

CITB

David Pearce

CIC

Julie Putman

CIOB

Anna Thompson

LABC

Helena Tinton

HSE

SUPPLY CHAIN

Andy Corp

Halsall

Ian Dacre

Rider Levitt Bucknall

Marcus Saunders

AJ Gallagher

Chris Hoar

Michelmores

Sean Love

Turner & Townsend

Peter Munn

Wales & West Sir Robert McAlpine

UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES

Martin Reeves

Bridgwater & Taunton College

Kevin Burnside

University of the West of England, Bristol ( UWE )

David Coley

University of Bath

John Laramy

Exeter College
Placeholder

Simon Werkshagen

Weston College

Sarah Roby

FX Plus

Honorary Lifetime Members

Andrew Goodenough

Bristol Airport

Alan Tate

Michelmores

Robert Knight

Igloo Regeneration

NVB Architects

Frome

Emma Osmundsen

Exeter City Living

Martyn Jones

University of the West of England

David Renwick

Ocean Housing

Industry Partners

Constructing Excellence South West Logo

Contact Us:

Constructing Excellence South West
7a King Street
Frome
Somerset
BA11 1BH

admin@constructingexcellencesw.org.uk

Connect with us:

©2022 Website Build by Brace Creative Agency